background-image
Golam Faruq
background-image

Golam Faruq

Bangladesh

INTL CAREER: 1986 - 1990

Full Name

Golam Faruq Chowdhury

Born

July 24, 1962, Dacca (now Dhaka, Bangladesh), Pakistan

Age

58y 332d

Nicknames

Suru

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm fast medium

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50sCtSt
ODI5424423*22.0010442.300000
List A5424423*22.000000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI5518611621/221/2258.003.7493.00000
List A518611621/221/2258.003.7493.00000
Golam Faruq Chowdhury
Explore Statsguru Analysis

Debut/Last Matches - Player

List A Matches
Span
1985/86 - 1989/90