Full Name

Golam Kabir

Born

December 24, 1988, Barisal

Age

33y 283d

Also Known As

Shohel

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Height

5ft 9in
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC18261594338.5430231.120014240
List A43021187.0019110.52001220
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC182918761007293/115/6434.723.2264.6000
List A4410811853/413/4123.606.5521.6000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Barisal Div vs Dhaka Div20/46 & 0/1406-Oct-2017KhulnaFC
PSC vs Victoria SC--0/3101-Jun-2017FatullahList A
PSC vs Victoria SC21/2217-May-2017Savar (3)List A
PSC vs Prime DSC183/4112-Apr-2017Savar (3)List A
Barisal Div vs Khulna Div0* & 0*0/55 & 0/1020-Dec-2016Savar (3)FC
Photos
Golam Kabir