Full Name

Syed Golam Kibria

Born

August 28, 1989, Barisal

Age

32y 51d

Also Known As

Shohel

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium fast

TEAMS

Golam Kibriya is a right-arm medium-fast bowler who has been selected in Bangladesh's squad for the Under-19 World cup in Malaysia in 2008. He looks up to Brett Lee for his ability to take crucial wickets.
Cricinfo staff February 2008

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC121444.00580.00001000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC116220---22.00-000

Photos


Golam Kibria profile picture