Full Name

Gopisetti Nagarao Srinivas

Born

March 18, 1971, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh

Age

51y 145d

Also Known As

GN

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium, Legbreak Googly

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC1525271910631.2613110
List A121111593415.900010
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1521611142/3827.753.0854.000
List A1224280---7.00-000
Umpire & Referee
FormatMatReferee
FC11
Debut/Last Matches - Player
FC Matches
Span
1993/94 - 2002/03
List A Matches
Span
1993/94 - 2000/01