Matches (19)
SL-W in PAK (1)
T20 Challenge (1)
IPL (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
Vitality Blast (9)
CWC League 2 (1)
4-Day Championship (3)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
BAN v SL (1)

Full Name

Gregory Stephen Fotheringham

Born

August 05, 1986, Johannesburg, Transvaal

Age

35y 296d

Also Known As

Greg Fothers

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

RELATIONS

HR Fotheringham

(father),

WL Madsen

(cousin)

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC142425989327.18130945.6806636110
List A1311037810934.3647978.911233440
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC142380---16.00-000
List A13------------