Matches (18)
IPL (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
Vitality Blast (8)
4-Day Championship (3)
BAN v SL (1)
SL-W in PAK (1)
CWC League 2 (1)
T20 Challenge (1)

Full Name

Guy Newcombe Bignell

Born

December 03, 1886, Mozufferpore, India

Died

June 10, 1965, Lausanne, Switzerland, (aged 78y 189d)

Also Known As

G N Deer, Guy Newcombe

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC58865167010920.6118270
Bowling
FormatMatRunsWktsBBIAve5w10w
FC58759173/6744.6400
Debut/Last Matches - Player
FC Matches
Span
1904 - 1925