background-image
Hamidul Islam
background-image

Hamidul Islam

Bangladesh

Full Name

Mohammad Hamidul Islam

Born

January 12, 1989, Rajshahi

Age

32y 152d

Nicknames

Himel

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC517810165710524.36443637.35191891211019
List A463755715917.8495859.60015264116
T20610000.0010.00000062
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC51------------
List A46------------
T206------------

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATWKDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Rangpur Div vs Dhaka Div91c/1s & 0c/0s17-Oct-2019ChattogramFC
Rangpur Div vs Khulna Div160c/0s10-Oct-2019KhulnaFC
Brothers vs Shinepukur2*1c/1s27-Mar-2019Savar (3)List A
Brothers vs Abahani Ltd00c/0s14-Mar-2019DhakaList A
Brothers vs Sheikh Jamal192c/1s11-Mar-2019DhakaList A