Full Name

Hamilton Anne Hamilton

Born

May 28, 1853, Simla, Punjab, India

Died

August 22, 1929, Marlesford, Suffolk, (aged 76y 86d)

Also Known As

name changed to Hamilton Anne Douglas-Hamilton in October 1875

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm fast

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC152692043712.0000127
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIAveEconSR5w10w
FC1551326984/8033.623.1464.100

Debut/Last Matches - Player

FC Matches
Span
1873 - 1875