Matches (21)
IPL (2)
Inter-Insular (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)
ZIM v NAM (1)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
Charlotte Edwards (4)

Full Name

Hamilton Augustus Haigh Smith

Born

October 21, 1884, Sandown, Isle of Wight

Died

October 28, 1955, Paddington, London, (aged 71y 7d)

Also Known As

Hamilton Augustus Haigh-Smith

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak Googly

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC27411032743*10.540090
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIAveEconSR5w10w
FC27759574143/9541.004.5354.200
Debut/Last Matches - Player
FC Matches
Span
1909 - 1914