background-image
Harunur Rashid
background-image

Harunur Rashid

Bangladesh

INTL CAREER: 1988 - 1988

Full Name

Mohammad Harunur Rashid

Born

November 30, 1968, Mymensingh, Dhaka

Age

53y 6d

Also Known As

Liton

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI220000.00170.00000000
FC81602366614.750180
List A131201657513.750161
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI2------------
FC8630---3.00-000
List A13650---5.00-000
Mohammad Harunur Rashid
Explore Statsguru Analysis

Debut/Last Matches - Player

FC Matches
Span
2000/01 - 2001/02
List A Matches
Span
1988/89 - 2002/03

Photos


Harun-ur-Rashid, Portrait
Harun ur Rashid square cuts