Matches (11)
ENG-W in WI (1)
BAN v IND (1)
WTC (1)
AUS v WI (1)
Shield (3)
BDESH-W in NZ (1)
CWC League 2 (2)
NZW-U19 in IND (1)

Full Name

Heather Mary Dewdney

Born

February 17, 1947, Bromley, Kent

Age

75y 290d

Also Known As

Heather Hole
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST120442.000020
WODI6412820*9.330000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST121045721/222/5728.504.3852.0000
WODI6------------
Heather Mary Dewdney
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Test
ODI
Photos
Rachael Heyhoe (left) and June Moorhouse play the guitar and are supported by Heather Dewdney, Jill Cruwys and Lesley Clifford on vocals at Melbourne airport