background-image
Helen Sharpe
background-image

Helen Sharpe

England

INTL CAREER: 1957 - 1961

Full Name

Helen Margaret Sharpe

Born

February 23, 1937

Died

December 07, 1996 (aged 59y 288d)

Also Known As

Helen Griffiths

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50s4s6sCtSt
WTEST59129612637.001119011
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST5254240---2.66-000
Helen Margaret Sharpe
Explore Statsguru Analysis