Matches (18)
WI v NZ (1)
Men's Hundred (2)
Women's Hundred (2)
CWC League 2 (1)
CWC CL B (2)
RL Cup (8)
BAH v KUW (1)
IRE v AFG (1)

Hemantha Jayasena

Italy
Hemantha Jayasena
Browse other players
Bangladesh
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Stanly Hemantha Samaraweera Kankanamage Jayasena

Born

September 16, 1971, Panadura

Age

50y 332d

Also Known As

Stanly Samaraweera

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC81022427530.250230
List A110101010.000000
T20321222122.0013169.23000210
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC8605221/1026.005.2030.000
List A1000-----000
T20316120---12.00-000
Debut/Last Matches - Player
FC Matches
Span
1990/91 - 1991/92
List A Matches
Span
1991/92 - 1991/92
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Italy vs Kenya210/1223-Mar-2012ICCA DubaiT20
Italy vs Ireland1*--15-Mar-2012Abu DhabiT20
Italy vs U.S.A.----14-Mar-2012Abu DhabiT20
Italy vs Denmark1--24-Jul-2011St ClementOTHERT20
Italy vs Jersey5--23-Jul-2011St MartinOTHERT20
Photos
Hementha Jayasena