Full Name

Sandaradura Himesh Madusanka Silva

Born

February 06, 1985, Kuwait

Age

37y 111d

Also Known As

Himesh Madushanka Silva

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

Playing Role

Bowler

Height

5ft 10in

Education

Kalutara Vidyalaya

TEAMS

Career Averages
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC5286570536081195/438/10430.313.7947.9540
List A383515901202585/225/2220.724.5327.4220
T201111198237102/162/1623.707.1819.8000
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC5270373384810.2474845.180031960
List A3817950146.258161.72003180
T20117325136.254160.97000130
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Moors vs Police SC--1/2126-Mar-2012Colombo (Bloomfield)T20
Moors vs Bloomfield10/30 & 0/1216-Mar-2012Colombo (Bloomfield)FC
Moors vs Lankan CC41/19 & 1/2809-Mar-2012Colombo (Moors)FC
Moors vs Nondescripts2 & 0*4/52 & 0/3602-Mar-2012Colombo (Moors)FC
Moors vs Badureliya13/72 & 4/4810-Feb-2012MaggonaFC