background-image
Hiroshi Abeysinghe
background-image

Hiroshi Abeysinghe

Sri Lanka|allrounder
Hiroshi Abeysinghe

INTL CAREER: 2000 - 2006

Full Name

Amathagodage Don Hiroshi Abeysinghe

Born

November 02, 1978, Colombo

Age

42y 169d

Nicknames

Soba

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

Playing Role

Allrounder

Height

5ft 1in

Education

St. Paul's Girls School, Milagiriya

Other

Coach

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WODI3130849971*22.6804110
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WODI311434222882/172/1728.504.0042.70000
Hiroshi Abeysinghe
Explore Statsguru Analysis

Photos


Hiroshi Abeysinghe
Hiroshi Abeysinghe, 2002
Sri Lankan batter Hiroshi Abeysinghe hits the ball out to the boundary for 4 runs
Sri Lankan batter Champa Sugathadasa is run out after partner Hiroshi Abeysinghe find
Abeysinghe on her way to the highest match score for Sri Lanka of 57
Abeysinghe on her way to a score of 57