Full Name

Lehlohonolo Mokoena

Born

May 09, 1985

Age

36y 257d

Nicknames

Hloni

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC6811505721.4217784.740123330
List A110999.007128.57000100
T20310111111.001291.66002010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC610396227165/96/4014.183.4324.7110
List A1130330---6.60-000
T203218270---9.00-000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Gauteng vs KZ-Natal90/3319-Feb-2012DurbanList A
Gauteng vs KZN-Inland1*0/1002-Feb-2012JohannesburgFC
Gauteng vs W Province2 & 71/24 & 1/3026-Jan-2012Cape TownFC
Gauteng vs Northerns--0/708-Jan-2012CenturionT20
Gauteng vs Northerns20 & 344/28 & 1/3005-Jan-2012CenturionFC