Full Name

John Hopere Wharewiti Uru

Born

March 26, 1868, Kaiapoi, Canterbury

Died

November 29, 1921, Wellington, (aged 53y 248d)

Nicknames

Billy

Bowling Style

(unknown arm) fast

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC220221.00000040
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIAveSR5w10w
FC230010295/4311.3333.3010

Debut/Last Matches - Player

FC Matches
Span
1893/94 - 1894/95