background-image
Humayun Kabir
background-image

Humayun Kabir

Bangladesh

Full Name

Humayun Kabir

Born

August 02, 1989, Khulna

Age

31y 314d

Nicknames

Shaheen

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak googly

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC10170110266.4733632.730019010
List A420643.00785.71001010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC101716011118335/4810/15433.874.1848.50131
List A4411511722/402/4058.506.1057.50000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Victoria SC vs Prime DSC20/2820-Jun-2016FatullahList A
Victoria SC vs Rupganj--0/2224-Nov-2014Savar (3)List A
Victoria SC vs Sheikh Jamal--0/2721-Nov-2014Savar (3)List A
Dhaka Div vs Barisal Div1 & 60/16 & 0/4321-Dec-2008FatullahFC
Dhaka Div vs Barisal Div1 & 80/709-Nov-2008BograFC