Matches (12)
BAN v SL (1)
T20 Challenge (1)
SL-W in PAK (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
IPL (1)
Vitality Blast (4)
4-Day Championship (3)

Full Name

Ian William Herold

Born

October 02, 1992, Graaff-Reinet

Age

29y 236d

Nicknames

Doppies

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Education

Union High, St. Andrew's College

TEAMS

Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatWktDateGroundFormat
EPR Inv XI vs Ireland0--05-Mar-2012Port ElizabethOTHERT20
E.Prov U19s vs SWD U-19s6 & 53*2c/0s & 2c/0s20-Jan-2012Port ElizabethOTHER
E.Prov U19s vs Boland U19s2 & 02c/0s & 0c/0s07-Oct-2011Port ElizabethOTHER
E.Prov U19s vs SWD U-19s100c/0s & 2c/0s25-Nov-2010OudtshoornOTHER
E.Prov U19s vs Boland U19s2 & 55*1c/1s & 0c/0s15-Oct-2010WorcesterOTHER