Full Name

Ian Anthony Moran

Born

August 16, 1979, Sydney, New South Wales

Age

43y 52d

Nicknames

Scotty

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
List A131212154519.5425584.310019100
T20941332011.0030110.00003110
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
List A1313396387145/285/2827.645.8628.2010
T20969014883/213/2118.509.8611.2000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Thunder vs Strikers--1/1912-Jan-2015AdelaideT20
Sixers vs Stars--3/3021-Dec-2012MelbourneT20
Sixers vs Scorchers20--16-Dec-2012SydneyT20
Sixers vs Scorchers--0/2228-Jan-2012PerthT20
Sixers vs Hurricanes--1/2522-Jan-2012HobartT20