background-image
Imran Ali
background-image

Imran Ali

Kuwait
Imran Ali

INTL CAREER: 2019 - 2019

Full Name

Imran Ali

Born

October 21, 1980, Kuwait

Age

40y 200d

Also Known As

Mani

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm fast medium

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20I42155*5.00683.33000020
FC1141504712013911.6600370
List A65352022241*14.8000170
T2052191010227*11.3392110.860084150
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20I449013673/163/1619.429.0612.80000
FC1141875089423958/4222.632.8647.40162
List A65307523901015/335/3323.664.6630.40410
T20525110501259524/214/2124.217.1920.10100
Imran Ali
Explore Statsguru Analysis

Recent Matches - Player

Photos


Imran Ali is thrilled with a wicket
Imran Ali
Imran Ali - Portrait