background-image
Iqbal Hossain
background-image

Iqbal Hossain

Bangladesh
Iqbal Hossain

Full Name

Iqbal Hossain

Born

March 01, 1985, Noakhali, Chittagong

Age

36y 107d

Nicknames

Rony

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm fast medium

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC1216823182.879524.21002010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC12171185646133/683/8249.693.2791.10000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Chittagong D vs Khulna Div0* & 03/68 & 0/5309-Nov-2012BograFC
Chittagong D vs Dhaka Metro1* & 02/26 & 0/2121-Nov-2011SylhetFC
Chittagong D vs Dhaka Div0 & 21/41 & 1/1414-Nov-2011ChattogramFC
Chittagong D vs Sylhet Div--0/39 & 0/323-Oct-2011Savar (2)FC
Chittagong D vs Barisal Div0 & 0*0/28 & 0/1617-Oct-2011Savar (2)FC

Photos


Iqbal Hossain