Full Name

Ishtiaq Ahmed

Born

January 19, 1977

Age

45y 209d

Also Known As

Nadim

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Other

Umpire

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC3601383923.000010
List A440741.75000000
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC327012765/5321.162.8245.010
List A41329111/341/3491.004.13132.0000
Umpire & Referee
FormatMatUmpire
FC11
List A11
Debut/Last Matches - Player
FC Matches
Span
2000/01 - 2000/01
Recent Matches
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Victoria SC vs Gazi Tank00/4109-Nov-2013MirpurList A
Victoria SC vs Prime Bank41/3407-Nov-2013MirpurList A