Matches (11)
AUS v WI (1)
WTC (1)
SL v AFG (1)
NZ v IND (1)
Hazare Trophy (2)
CWC League 2 (1)
Shield (3)
NZW-U19 in IND (1)

Issa Kikasi

Tanzania|Middle order Batter
Issa Kikasi
Most viewed players
For all Tanzania players, click here
Browse other players
Ireland
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Issa J Kikasi

Born

May 30, 1986, Dar es Salaam, Tanzania

Age

36y 185d

Nicknames

Chuma

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Playing Role

Middle order Batter
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Issa Kikasi
Portrait of Issa Kikasi
Issa Kikasi Tanzania wicketkeeper