Matches (12)
ENG v NZ (1)
IRE v IND (1)
WI v BDESH (1)
Ranji Trophy (1)
IND in ENG (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)

Full Name

Izak Cornelis Bergh

Born

May 13, 1993

Age

29y 44d

Also Known As

Neels Bergh

Nicknames

Neels

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC142524426319.2188350.050159280
List A131322975927.0042270.370223330
T2033025208.333180.64003010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1418712403113/274/6436.633.3964.7000
List A137180154102/152/1515.405.1318.0000
T20316140---14.00-000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Gauteng vs E. Province7 & 20/4922-Feb-2018Port ElizabethFC
Gauteng vs W Province13 & 320/23 & 0/1308-Feb-2018Cape TownFC
Gauteng vs Boland7--21-Jan-2018JohannesburgList A
Gauteng vs Boland25 & 10/218-Jan-2018JohannesburgFC
Gauteng vs Free State102/5503-Dec-2017JohannesburgList A