Jackson Thompson

England|Opening Batter
Jackson Thompson
Browse other players
Australia
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Jackson Gladwin Thompson

Born

February 07, 1986, Nasik, Maharashtra, India

Age

36y 241d

Also Known As

Zino

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Playing Role

Opening Batter
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC120322116.008537.64004100
List A171603275420.430149930
T20660683211.3348141.660013030
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1------------
List A1760650---6.50-000
T20616811/81/88.008.006.0000
Photos
Jackson Thompson sweeps during his brisk 44
Jackson Thompson portrait