background-image
Jahangir Alam Talukdar
background-image

Jahangir Alam Talukdar

Bangladesh

INTL CAREER: 1990 - 1990

Full Name

Mohammad Jahangir Alam Talukdar

Born

December 04, 1968, Dacca

Age

52y 190d

Also Known As

Dulu

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Left arm medium

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI21177*-1643.75001000
FC661501810.000030
List A1472641612.800020
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI2242360---5.14-000
FC677831353/5662.602.41155.6000
List A14567337154/344/3422.463.5637.80100
Mohammad Jahangir Alam Talukdar
Explore Statsguru Analysis

Debut/Last Matches - Player

FC Matches
Span
2000/01 - 2000/01
List A Matches
Span
1989/90 - 2000/01