Matches (21)
IPL (2)
Inter-Insular (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)
ZIM v NAM (1)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
Charlotte Edwards (4)

Full Name

James Henry Hargreaves

Born

1859, New York, United States of America

Died

April 11, 1922, Portsmouth, Hampshire

Also Known As

J Smith

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC24015143.750000
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC2000-----000
Debut/Last Matches - Player
FC Matches
Span
1884 - 1885