Full Name

James Adam Lowe

Born

November 04, 1982, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk

Age

40y 33d

Nicknames

Lowey, J-Lo

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Fielding Position

Occasional Wicketkeeper

Height

6ft 2in

Education

Northallerton College

James Lowe made 80 on debut against Hampshire in 2003 but failed to build on this early promise and was released by the county at the end of the 2006 season after only 8 more first-class appearances.
Sam Collins September 2006

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50sCtSt
FC91803418018.9490237.800160
List A110363636.008045.000000
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC9000-----000
List A1000-----000
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
James Lowe player portrait, 2006
James Lowe headshot