Full Name

James Wilford Meads

Born

October 28, 1877, Calverton, Nottinghamshire

Died

November 03, 1957, Calverton, Nottinghamshire, (aged 80y 6d)

Also Known As

James Wilfred Meads

Bowling Style

Right arm Slow

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC340942.250000
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIAveEconSR5w10w
FC336013574/3619.282.2551.400
Debut/Last Matches - Player
FC Matches
Span
1905 - 1905