Matches (14)
IPL (1)
ZIM v NAM (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)

Jannisar Khan

U.S.A.
Jannisar Khan
Browse other players
South Africa
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Jannisar Khan

Born

October 06, 1981, Peshawar, North-West Frontier Province

Age

40y 228d

Also Known As

Jani

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC6810412221315924.0528340
List A5243117166322.3704170
T201211115955*15.9016397.540114320
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC6851113170985/4432.343.7252.120
List A5216731569495/205/2032.025.6234.1030
T201211187254174/164/1614.948.1411.0100
Photos
Jannisar Khan executes a sweep behind square
Jannisar Khan pulls wide of mid-on for a boundary
Janisar Khan, Portrait