Full Name

Jason van Zyl

Born

February 23, 1993, East London

Age

28y 331d

Nicknames

Jay

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

Fielding Position

Occasional wicketkeeper

relations

(cousin),

(cousin),

(cousin)

TEAMS

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATWKDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Border U19 vs SWD U-19s6 & 00c/1s & 1c/0s18-Jan-2013East LondonOTHER
Border U19 vs E.Prov U19s0 & 34c/0s & 0c/0s07-Dec-2012Port ElizabethOTHER
Border U19 vs W.Prov U19--0c/0s29-Nov-2012East LondonOTHER
Border U19 vs W.Prov U1923 & 320c/0s20-Jan-2012DurbanvilleOTHER
Border U19 vs E.Prov U19s5*--01-Dec-2011East LondonOTHER