Full Name

Jatin Sahay Saxena

Born

August 04, 1982, Indore, Madhya Pradesh

Age

38y 360d

Also Known As

Bhaiu

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak

Playing Role

Top order batter

relations

(brother)

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC22394964125*27.54180153.52261243110
List A403831147101*32.77121294.631612325200
T20181301574512.07124126.610021340
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC221026640154/4742.663.7468.40100
List A403614541127415/405/4027.484.6535.40110
T201815294306192/182/1816.106.2415.40000

Recent Matches - Player

Photos


Madhya Pradesh's Jatin Saxena made 66
Jatin Saxena, Portrait, 2000
Jatin Saxena, Portrait