background-image
Joan Schmidt
background-image

Joan Schmidt

Australia

INTL CAREER: 1948 - 1951

Full Name

Joan Schmidt

Born

January 24, 1920, Maroona, Victoria

Age

101y 84d

Also Known As

Joan Tyson

Batting Style

Left hand bat

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST71202104217.500080
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST7------------
Joan Schmidt
Explore Statsguru Analysis