Full Name

John Robert Laurie Emilius Bayley

Born

May 16, 1823, Bloomsbury, London

Died

December 04, 1917, Maxweltown, Moniave, Dumfries, Scotland, (aged 94y 202d)

Also Known As

changed his name to John Robert Laurie Emilius Laurie in February 1887

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100sCtSt
FC2953125155012.56080
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC29000-----000