background-image
John Nicolson
background-image

John Nicolson

South Africa

INTL CAREER: 1928 - 1928

Full Name

John Fairless William Nicolson

Born

July 19, 1899, Durban, Natal

Died

December 13, 1935, Mourne Grange, Kilkeel, Co Down, Ireland, (aged 36y 147d)

Also Known As

death registered as John Fairless William Nicholson

Batting Style

Left hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm bowler

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50s6sCtSt
Test3501797835.7901000
FC284431543252*37.633780
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
Test3224170---4.25-000
FC2831220532/3668.333.94104.0000
John Fairless William Nicolson
Explore Statsguru Analysis

Debut/Last Matches - Player