background-image
Jovuan van Wyngaardt
background-image

Jovuan van Wyngaardt

South Africa

Full Name

Jovuan de Wet van Wyngaardt

Born

January 13, 1993, Klerksdorp

Age

28y 157d

Nicknames

Jovaun

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm fast medium

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC121933586222.3746277.480145560
List A98212248*20.3317370.52009330
T2041100*-40.00000020
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC122218051003374/168/11727.103.3348.70400
List A99372311103/173/1731.105.0137.20000
T2044786842/142/1417.005.2319.50000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
North West vs S West D19* & 71/62 & 3/3010-Jan-2019PotchefstroomFC
North West vs Northerns40/4016-Dec-2018PotchefstroomList A
North West vs Northerns152/7113-Dec-2018PotchefstroomFC
North West vs Border36 & 73/17 & 1/4422-Nov-2018East LondonFC
North West vs Gauteng51/4711-Nov-2018PotchefstroomList A