background-image
Joyce Christ
background-image

Joyce Christ

Australia

INTL CAREER: 1949 - 1961

Full Name

Joyce Christ

Born

March 07, 1921, Waverley, Sydney, New South Wales

Died

October 17, 1997, Arncliffe, New South Wales, (aged 76y 224d)

Also Known As

Joyce McCulloch

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm fast medium

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50s4sCtSt
WTEST81002557325.50022060
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST81059418862/112/2931.331.8999.00000
Joyce Christ
Explore Statsguru Analysis