background-image
June Edney
background-image

June Edney

England

INTL CAREER: 1984 - 1985

Full Name

June Elizabeth Edney

Born

April 27, 1956, Folkestone, Kent

Age

65y 223d

Also Known As

June Law

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50s4s6sCtSt
WTEST813328451*28.4002112
WODI661653513.00005041
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST8------------
WODI6------------
June Elizabeth Edney
Explore Statsguru Analysis