background-image
June James
background-image

June James

Australia

INTL CAREER: 1951 - 1951

Full Name

June James

Born

April 22, 1925, South Perth, Western Australia

Age

96y 19d

Also Known As

June Morey

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium fast

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50s4s6sCtSt
WTEST120773.50001000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST121444732/333/4715.661.9548.00000
June James
Explore Statsguru Analysis

Debut/Last Matches - Player