Matches (13)
BAN v SL (1)
IPL (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
T20 Challenge (1)
ZIM v NAM (1)

Full Name

Kagiso Rapulana

Born

July 06, 1991, Johannesburg, Gauteng

Age

30y 321d

Nicknames

Jonty

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC103175124481259*27.49852452.5642261217500
List A69678169615128.74214679.033817510200
T20413355148518.3551699.6101487150
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1035817091118305/385/3837.263.9256.9010
List A6918367320145/465/4622.855.2326.2010
T204157310642/332/3326.508.7118.2000
Recent Matches - Player