background-image
Kamal Ahmed
background-image

Kamal Ahmed

Bangladesh

Full Name

Mohammad Kamal Ahmed

Born

August 02, 1971, Barisal, Khulna

Age

49y 321d

Also Known As

Faruk

Batting Style

Right hand bat

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50sCtSt
FC1122337855*19.8978348.270140
List A121101925517.450150
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC111146478153/2731.862.5076.40000
List A1245028873/383/3841.143.8464.20000

Debut/Last Matches - Player