Matches (11)
ENG-W in WI (1)
BAN v IND (1)
WTC (1)
AUS v WI (1)
Shield (3)
BDESH-W in NZ (1)
CWC League 2 (2)
NZW-U19 in IND (1)

Full Name

Kamal Hasan Mondal

Born

October 04, 1982, Ranaghat, Bengal

Age

40y 61d

Also Known As

Liton

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC61019937*11.0030632.350010050
List A631996949.5016161.49017120
T2032211*-1100.00000000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC63666511/41/465.005.9066.0000
List A62483721/171/1718.504.6224.0000
T203------------
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Bengal vs Andhra11 & 0--25-Dec-2007Eden GardensFC
Bengal vs UP8 & 0--17-Dec-2007Eden GardensFC
Bengal vs Orissa0 & 6--09-Dec-2007SiliguriFC
Bengal vs Punjab37*1/401-Dec-2007SiliguriFC
Bengal vs Baroda28 & 40/6115-Nov-2007VadodaraFC