Kamau Leverock

Bermuda
Kamau Leverock
INTL CAREER: 2019 - 2021
Most viewed players
For all Bermuda players, click here
Browse other players
West Indies
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Kamau Sadiki Leverock

Born

October 19, 1994, Bermuda

Age

27y 210d

Nicknames

Bongy

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium fast

RELATIONS

RDM Leverock

(uncle),

AE Greenidge

(uncle),

R Leverock

(great-uncle)

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20I181833175421.13243130.4501221850
FC440692517.259671.870013010
List A131304167532.00374111.2204551010
T20343184415419.17355124.2201282590
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20I1813256330154/284/2822.007.7317.0100
FC4640828421/561/92142.004.17204.0000
List A13511414611/671/67146.007.68114.0000
T203428500719234/284/2831.268.6221.7100
Kamau Sadiki Leverock
Explore Statsguru Analysis
T20I
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Kamau Leverock plays through the off side
Kamau Leverock celebrates his century
Kamau Leverock raises his bat upon reaching his century off 96 balls
Kamau Leverock bowls during his second spell
Kamau Leverock
Bermuda's Kamau Leverock is bowled by Irfan Ahmed