Full Name

Karimuttathu Jagadeeshapaniker Rakesh

Born

May 12, 1983, Tiruvalla, Kerala

Age

39y 16d

Also Known As

Raki

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC17233565101*28.25149037.91116110170
List A232125307527.8977268.6501401190
T202922433259*18.44296112.16012611130
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1721903478112/203/4343.453.1782.0000
List A2316436338103/323/3233.804.6543.6000
T202920330415213/163/1619.767.5415.7000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Chilaw vs SLPACC0 & 92/41 & 1/804-Jan-2019KatunayakeFC
Chilaw vs SL Army151/3128-Dec-2018PanagodaFC
Chilaw vs Moors270/921-Dec-2018KatunayakeFC
Kerala vs Baroda93/3412-Apr-2014WankhedeT20
Kerala vs Bengal132/1411-Apr-2014MumbaiT20
Photos
KJ Rakesh, Portrait