Full Name

Kavita Roy

Born

June 22, 1980, Bettiah, Bihar

Age

42y 166d

Also Known As

Polly

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WODI1-----------00
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WODI11602122/212/2110.502.1030.0000
Kavita Roy player portrait
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
Debut/Last Matches - Player
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Ireland's wicketkeeper Sandra Dawson unsuccessfully appeals for the run out of India's Hemlata Kala
Kavita Roy, Portrait