Full Name

Keagan Clint Africa

Born

April 06, 1985, Johannesburg

Age

36y 297d

Also Known As

Keeg's

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50sCtSt
FC192423353515.2267149.920080
List A221633164824.3053259.390030
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1920921288415/2331.413.6951.0110
List A22851702244/484/4829.254.9435.4100

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
KZ-Natal vs Boland393/4911-Nov-2007DurbanList A
KZ-Natal vs Boland21 & 0*2/101 & 1/708-Nov-2007DurbanFC
KZ-Natal vs W Province481/3921-Oct-2007Cape TownList A
KZ-Natal vs W Province15 & 213/55 & 3/6918-Oct-2007Cape TownFC
KZ-Natal vs Border--1/2914-Oct-2007East LondonList A