Full Name

Kenneth James Skewes

Born

November 30, 1984, Darwin, Northern Territory

Age

37y 311d

Nicknames

Skuz

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left arm Fast medium

Height

1.85 m

Education

Humpty Doo Primary; Taminmin High
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
List A651542413.508861.36008020
T207701587822.57145108.96019630
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
List A6112130---6.50-000
T207215240---9.60-000
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Ken Skewes takes a painful blow
Ken Skewes glides a ball fine on his way to 78