Full Name

Kevin John Latouf

Born

September 07, 1985, Pretoria, South Africa

Age

36y 85d

Nicknames

Latsy

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium

Height

5ft 1in

Education

Millfield School; Barton Peveril Sixth Form College

TEAMS

Kevin Latouf is a South African born batsman who has also played for England Under-19s. He made his one-day debut for Hamphire in 2005, and hit 25 off just 14 balls as Hampshire completed a record run chase by achieving their target of 359 to beat Surrey at The Oval to reach the semi-finals of the C&G Trophy. He then played in the C&G final at Lord's, collecting a winners medal as Hampshire defeated Warwickshire by 18 runs. He made his Championship debut in 2006, but faces a hard task establishing himself in their top-order in coming seasons.
Sam Collins September 2006

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC110292929.006643.93001000
List A11102902511.2515259.210060
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1------------
List A11000-----000

Photos


Kevin Latouf - Player Portrait
Kevin Latouf - Hampshire cricketer