background-image
Khairuzzaman
background-image

Khairuzzaman

Bangladesh

Full Name

Mohammad Khairuzzaman

Born

August 19, 1967, Jessore, Khulna

Age

53y 297d

Also Known As

Babu

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium fast

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC23211*1.00000010
List A4422721*13.500000
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC222811022/3755.002.89114.0000
List A41568542/202/2021.253.2639.00000

Debut/Last Matches - Player

FC Matches
Span
2000/01 - 2001/02
List A Matches
Span
2000/01 - 2000/01